Our Teachers

Name:                         Mr Richards
Class:                         Opal (3/4)
Responsibilities:         Deputy Headteacher, Key Stage 2 Leader, Assessment Leader, Maths Coordinator 

Name:                        Miss Wakefield
Class:                         Pearl (EYFS)
Responsibilities:         English coordinator, Early Years Foundation Stage Leader.

Name:                         Mr Jude
Class:                         Amethyst (1/2)
Responsibilities:         AfL Leader, Key Stage 1 Leader.

Name:                         Mrs O'Connor
Class:                         Quartz (EYFS)
Responsibilities:         
Eco-Schools Champion

Name:                        Mrs Yuille
Class:                         Diamond (1/2)
Responsibilities:         RRS Champion

Name:                        Mr Purvis
Class:                         Emerald (1/2)
Responsibilities:         British Values

Name:                        Miss Harvey
Class:                         Garnet (3/4)
Responsibilities:         Healthy School Champion


Name:                       Mrs Devlin
Class:                        Moonstone (3/4)
Responsibilities:        R.E./Collective Worship

Name:                        Miss Hedges
Class:                         Ruby (5/6)
Responsibilities:         
Computing Coordinator

Name:                         Mr Greenfield
Class:                         Opal (3/4)
Responsibilities:         P.E Coordinator

Name:                         Mrs Hurley
Class:                         Topaz (5/6)
Responsibilities:         
SMSC  Champion

Name:                         Miss Sharman
Class:                         Sapphire (5/6)
Responsibilities:         Healthy Schools Champion


Name:                         Mr G Law
Responsibilities:          Inclusion Manager

Name:                         Mrs Machacek
Occupation:                 Music Teacher
Responsibilities:          Music Curriculum

Name:                         Mrs Mayes
Occupation:                Spanish Teacher
Responsibilities:         Modern Language Curriculum

Name:                         Miss Chapman
Occupation:                Supply Teacher

Name:                         Mrs Williamson
Occupation:                PE Teacher/ Swimming Teacher

Name:                         Mr Jones
Occupation:                Supply Teacher